Category: music

Video: DEWOLFF and The Dust Coda at The Black …

Galleries: DEWOLFF with The Dust Coda at The B…

New Festival ‘Instytut’, Poland announces it f…

Instytut Poland is fast approaching, and now the premier techno festival can reveal its full line up. Playing at the historic and atmospheric old fortress near Warsaw from June 22nd to 24th will be the likes of Nina Kraviz, Marcel Dettmann, Dax J, Randomer, Perc, Siga, Chris Liebing, Speedy J, Kobosil and many more.

www.technoinstytut.pl
www.facebook.com/technoinstytut
www.instagram.com/instytut.techno

ELROW TAKES OVER THE USHUAÏA IBIZA STAGE FOR T…

image

Pairing the world’s finest open-air club with one of the most extravagant global party brands may seem like an obvious combination, but the Summer of 2018 marks the first collaboration between Ushuaïa Ibiza and leading event group elrow. On July 18th and August 22nd, elrow will bring its immersive performances and booming bass-lines to Ushuaïa Ibiza.

image

10 Years Reveal New Video For ‘Burnout’

Knoxville, Tennessee rockers 10 Years are thrilled to reveal the video for ‘Burnout,’ taken from the band’s latest album (how to live) AS GHOSTS.

10 Years Online:
10yearsmusic.com
facebook.com/10yearsmusic
twitter.com/10years

Solid Grooves announce Headliners for Sundays …

All bases are covered at SolidGrooves this year and with the season just around the corner, excitement is already reaching fever pitch for what is once again set to the Ibiza’s most essential weekly party.
https://www.facebook.com/solidgroover

https://www.facebook.com/solidgroovesrecords/

DeWolff announce London show

Psychedelic trio DeWolff released their new album ‘Thrust’ on 4th May via Mascot Records and to celebrate this they will be playing a special show at The Black Heart, London on Tuesday 15th May, support comes from London rockers The Dust Coda.

Talking about coming over to play The Black Heart the band says; “After putting blood, sweat and tears and our hardest and best work ever in making our new album ‘THRUST’, we are freaking excited to come over to the UK and present it live in London! We played a couple of times in London before already, but are really looking forward to this one. And it’s gonna be a special one, so join us on this great night together with The Dust Coda.”

IMS IBIZA ANNOUNCE FULL SCHEDULE OF THE HIGHLY…

IMS Ibiza has announced the final schedule for the highly anticipated 11th edition of the summit, dynamic workshops, illuminating keynotes and timely discussions on the most important issues facing the electronic music industry today, led by 120+ leading electronic music artists and professionals.

A further 28 electronic music artists and professionals join an unmissable roster, including ANDY C and DANNY TENAGLIA plus representatives from BEATPORT, MINISTRY OF SOUND, SEVEN20,SOUNDCLOUD and more

EXPLORE THE SCHEDULE

Cuckoo Land Full Line Up Has Landed

‘Cuckoo Land Pool Party’ at Ibiza Rocks Hotel, Fridays from 8th June to 21st September.  2pm until 9pm. Tickets onsale now from www.cuckooland.rocks

Book holiday deals direct with Ibiza Rocks for the best prices guaranteed – up to 20% cheaper than other booking agents – www.ibizarocks.com

Stone Free Festival 2018 announces running tim…

A full running order, with stage times, can be found below:

SATURDAY

The O2 Arena
21.15 – Scorpions
19.30-20.45 – Megadeth
18.25-19.05 – Buckcherry
17.30 – Doors open

Indigo at The O2
22.30-close – Shot Through the Heart

17.15-18.00 – Orange Goblin
16.00-16.45 – Stone Broken
15.00-15.30 – Warrior Soul
14.00-14.30 – Triggerfinger
13.05-13.35 – The Picturebooks
12.15-12.45 – Pete Spiby & the Beat Alls
11.30 – Doors open

Orange Amps Stage
16.45-17.15 – Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics
15.30-16.00 – Daxx & Roxanne
14.30-15.00 – Dirty Thrills
13.30-14.00 – Anchor Lane
12.45-13.15 – Killit
12.00-12.30 – Nitroville

All Bar One – The Speakeasy Lounge
16.40-17.00 – Tiffany Stevenson
16.15-16.35 – Abigoliah Schamaun
15.50-16.10 – Fin Taylor
15.30-15.45 – Garrett Millerick MC
14.00-15.30 – Lord Sinclair’s Klassic Rock Quiz
12.00 – Acoustic acts (to be announced)
11.30 – Doors open

Cinema
13:00 – Wayne’s World

SUNDAY

The O2 Arena
20.15 – YES ft. ARW
18.45-19.45 – Roger Hodgson of Supertramp
17.45-18.25 – Joanne Shaw Taylor
16.50-17.30 – Anathema
16.00 – Doors open

Indigo at The O2
16.00-16.45 – Richie Kotzen
14.45-15.30 – Tyketto
13.45-14.15 – Ginger Wildheart
12.50-13.20 – Jared James Nichols
12.00-12.30 – Godsticks
11.30 – Doors open

Orange Amps Stage
15.30-16.15 – The Bad Flowers
14.15-14.45 – The Rising Souls
13.30-14.00 – Fire Red Empress
12.45-13.15 – Vambo
12.00-12.30 – StoneWire

All Bar One – The Speakeasy Lounge
10.30-close – Aftershow

16.40-17.00 – Glenn Wool
16.15-16.35 – Chris Betts
15.50-16.10 – Bec Hill
15.30-15.45 – Garrett Millerick MC
12.00 – Acoustic acts (to be announced)
11.30 – Doors open

Cinema
13.00 – Barbarella
 Tickets are available from:
AXS.COM / TICKETLINE.CO.UK / MYTICKET.CO.UK / SEETICKETS.COM

Stonefreefestival.com
facebook.com/stonefreefestival
@stonefreefest